ACCOUNTANTS & FINANCIAL ADVISORS

Ginsberg, Gluzman, Fage & Levitz LLP – Deborah Bourchier

BMO – Nesbitt Burns – Elizabeth Cosgrove

ACUPRESSURE & ACUPUNCTURE

Jin Shin Do Acupressure – Allaine Nordin

Ottawa Health Group – Dr. Mark deGruchy

ALARM SYSTEMS

Counterforce

ADT Systems

AUTOMOTIVE

Frisby Tire – Bud Lusk

| 613.236.0511

BRICK/MASONRY

Dublin Masonry Inc.

Keystone Masonry – James Reid

613.253.9786

CABINETRY/WOODWORKING

Glen Briggs

CLOTHING DESIGNER

Sukhoo Sukhoo

COMPUTERS

Innovanet Solutions Inc. – Kris Doyle

Teknowledge Computer Solutions – Dan Abramenko

PSI Networks – Brad Jacobs

DENTISTS

Christie Hygiene Services Inc. – Dr. Andrew Christie

St. Laurent Dental Centre – Dr. Jo-Anne Matheson

DRY CLEANERS

Monson Deluxe Cleaners – Pierre Blondin

Hilary’s

ELECTRICIANS & SUPPLIERS

CPS Electric – Jean Laplante

Torbram Electric Supply

EXTERMINATOR & PEST CONTROL

Rob Caron

Go Pest Control

HOME & PET SITTERS

Loving Paws & House Sitting

INSURANCE

Insurance Service Solutions – Yvonne Thompson

Magnes Group – Nancy Nichol

W H Scrivens Financial Services – Mike Scrivens

FCT – First Canadian Title    

INTERIOR DESIGNERS

Michele Villeneuve Interior Design – Michele Villeneuve

Yvonne Potter Interior Design – Yvonne Potter

Michael Courdin Designs – Leonhard Vogt

Atkinson Schroeter Design Group (ASDG) – Brenda Atkinson

LAWYERS

Warren Camacho LLP –  Ian H. Warren

Kelly, Santini LLP – Kelly Sample

McGuinty & McGuinty Law – Dylan McGuinty

McNab & Baldwin LLP – Jack McNab

Soloway, Wright LLP – Brian Roach

Nelligan, O’Brien, Payne LLP – James Leal

Burke – Robertson – Nancy Johnson

MAKEUP ARTISTS

Elissa Daigeler

MORTGAGES

Scotiabank – Anna Milanowska-Kyc

Ottawa Mortgage Man – Andrew Thake

RBC – Dennis Smith

Bank of Montreal – Gail Fournier

RBC – Brad Hallett

Mortgage Brokers Ottawa – Cathy MacDonald

Mortgage Alliance – Anna Noussis

Mortgage Forces Ottawa – Danny Saikaley

Desjardins – Dayne Moyer

TD – Mathieu Nesbitt

 

MOVERS

AMJ Campbell Van Lines

Moore the Mover

Kineto Van Line

MOULDINGS & TRIM

Bytown Mouldings Inc.

PAINTERS

Dan’s Painting & Decor – Dan Brady

The Back Up Company – Pascal Plourde

Dolan Interiors – Grant Dolan

Guaranteed Painters – Mike Pagnutti

Luxe Painting – Trent Stairs

Pearson B. Group – Pearson Bejermi

Linear Painting – Aaron West

PHOTOGRAPHERS

Valberg Imaging Inc

My Visual Listings – Karen Power

PLUMBERS

Cundell Plumbing & Heating – Fred Cundell

Faucet Fix

Mannion Plumbing & Heating Ltd. – Pat Mannion

RENOVATORS

Malcolm Carpentry – Derek Malcolm

Haslett Construction – Rob Haslett

Marto Woodworking – Mark Fraser

  • 819-827-4291

JM Construction – Bruno Marcantonio

Mike Power

Revelstoke Developments – Claudio Falsetto

Prestige Stucco – Mounzer Awada

prestigestucco@sympatico.ca | 613.913.8685

ROOFERS

Dawson Roofing

TILE & MARBLE

Emerald Tile & Marble

Ceratec Ceramic Tiles – Sandra Pacheco

VEHICLE LEASING

Civic Motors Honda – Bill Stanyar

WATERING SYSTEMS

Greenscape – Steve Koebel

skoebel@greenscape.ca | 613.723.8528