ACCOUNTANTS & FINANCIAL ADVISORS

Ginsberg, Gluzman, Fage & Levitz LLP – Deborah Bourchier

BMO – Nesbitt Burns – Elizabeth Cosgrove

ACUPRESSURE & ACUPUNCTURE

 

 Jin Shin Do Acupressure – Allaine Nordin

Ottawa Health Group – Dr. Mark deGruchy

ALARM SYSTEMS

 

Counterforce

ADT Systems

AUTOMOTIVE

 

 Frisby Tire – Bud Lusk

| 613.236.0511

BRICK/MASONRY

Dublin Masonry Inc.

Keystone Masonry – James Reid

613.253.9786

CABINETRY/WOODWORKING

Glen Briggs

CHIROPRACTOR

 

 Ottawa Health Group – Mark deGruchy

CLOTHING DESIGNER

Sukhoo Sukhoo

COMPUTERS

 

 Innovanet Solutions Inc. – Kris Doyle

Teknowledge Computer Solutions – Dan Abramenko

PSI Networks – Brad Jacobs

DENTISTS

 

 Christie Hygiene Services Inc. – Dr. Andrew Christie

St. Laurent Dental Centre – Dr. Jo-Anne Matheson

DRY CLEANERS

Monson Deluxe Cleaners – Pierre Blondin

Hilary’s

ELECTRICIANS & SUPPLIERS

CPS Electric – Jean Laplante

Torbram Electric Supply

 

EXTERMINATOR & PEST CONTROL

Rob Caron

Go Pest Control

HOME & PET SITTERS

 

 Loving Paws & House Sitting

INSURANCE

 

 Scrivens Insurance – Terry Arseneault

  • 613.236.9101

Insurance Service Solutions – Yvonne Thompson

Magnes Group – Nancy Nichol & Jamie Szelei

W H Scrivens Financial Services – Mike Scrivens

FCT – First Canadian Title    

INTERIOR DESIGNERS

 

Michele Villeneuve Interior Design – Michele Villeneuve

Yvonne Potter Interior Design – Yvonne Potter

Michael Courdin Designs – Leonhard Vogt

Sonja Schroeter of Atkinson Schroeter Design Group (ASDG) 

LAWYERS

  The Law Firm of Antoine L. Collins –  Antoine L. Collins

Warren Camacho LLP –  Ian H. Warren

Kelly, Santini LLP – Kelly Sample

McGuinty & McGuinty Law – Dylan McGuinty

McNab & Baldwin LLP – Jack McNab

Soloway, Wright LLP – Brian Roach

Nelligan, O’Brien, Payne LLP – James Leal

MAKEUP ARTISTS

 

 Elissa Daigeler

MORTGAGES

 

 Scotiabank – Anna Milanowska-Kyc

Ottawa Mortgage Man – Andrew Thake

RBC – Brad Hallett

RBC – Dennis Smith

BMO – Gail Fournier

BMO – Shawn Wenuk

Mortgage Brokers Ottawa – Cathy MacDonald

Mortgage Alliance – Anna Noussis

Mortgage Forces Ottawa – Danny Saikaley

Desjardins – Dayne Moyer

TD – Mathieu Nesbitt

 

MOVERS

  AMJ Campbell Van Lines

Moore the Mover

Kineto Van Line

MOULDINGS & TRIM

  Bytown Mouldings Inc.

PAINTERS

  Dan’s Painting & Decor – Dan Brady

The Back Up Company – Pascal Plourde

Dolan Interiors – Grant Dolan

Guaranteed Painters – Mike Pagnutti

Luxe Painting – Trent Stairs

Pearson B. Group – Pearson Bejermi

Linear Painting – Aaron West

 
PHOTOGRAPHERS

 

 Valberg Imaging Inc

My Visual Listings – Karen Power

PLUMBERS

 

 Cundell Plumbing & Heating – Fred Cundell

Faucet Fix

Mannion Plumbing & Heating Ltd. – Pat Mannion

Mr. Rooter Plumbing

  • 613-746-0000

 

RENOVATORS

Malcolm Carpentry – Derek Malcolm

Haslett Construction – Rob Haslett

Marto Woodworking – Mark Fraser

  • 819-827-4291

JM Construction – Bruno Marcantonio

Mike Power

Revelstoke Developments – Claudio Falsetto

Prestige Stucco – Mounzer Awada

prestigestucco@sympatico.ca | 613.913.8685

ROOFERS

 

 Dawson Roofing

TILE & MARBLE

 

 Emerald Tile & Marble

Ceratec Ceramic Tiles – Sandra Pacheco

VEHICLE LEASING

 

 Civic Motors Honda – Bill Stanyar

WATER/ENVIRONMENTAL TESTING

 

 Exova Accutest – Scott Clark

Eastern Ontario Health Unit

WATERING SYSTEMS

Greenscape – Steve Koebel

skoebel@greenscape.ca | 613.723.8528